Top Individual Performers (So Far)
+4
bbsmooth15
MidWestAnalysis
TheRealMockProdigy
eeL
8 posters
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Mon Nov 16, 2020 11:14 pm
The fall invitational season is starting to wrap up, and I have nothing better to do because my school has gone online and my state’s on lockdown, so I thought I’d try to do some mock analysis. The list below is the top 20 individual competitors based on their awards and ranks adjusted for their team’s CS and the strength of the tournament where they competed. (The only tab summaries included are ones that are online so Mumbo Jumbo, GOT, Colonial Classic, Scarlet and Grey, Classic City, Cornshucker Challenge, Happy Valley, Charm City, Wonk, Habeas Hippopotamus, Sapientia et Doctrina, Nordic, Demon Deacon, Wildcat, Colonel Classic, Yellowjacket, Testing the Waters and Sleeping Bowtie. I’ll update this list as new tab summaries are released.) Of course many great competitors aren’t listed because their teams are so balanced that it’s hard to win awards or they haven’t been to that many invitationals. The list isn’t definitive but I did think it was interesting so here is the list of the top individual performers for this year so far:
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee):
Attorney: Happy Valley (19 Δ); Colonial Classic (18 Δ); Classic City (20 Δ)
Witness: Happy Valley (18 Π); Classic City (18 Π)
Awards: 5, Points: 54.4
2) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (17 Δ); Colonial Classic (19 Δ); Cornshucker Challenge (17 Π)
Witness: Colonial Classic (17 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 40.9
3) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State):
Attorney: Cornshucker Challenge (17 Δ)
Witness: GOT (18 Π); Colonel Classic (18 Δ)*; Cornshucker Challenge (18 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 35.0
4) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State):
Attorney:
Witness: Scarlet and Grey (18 Π, 19 Δ); Mumbo Jumbo (20 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 33.9
5) Catherine Lammersen (Miami):
Attorney: GOT (18 Δ)
Witness: Demon Deacon (18 Π); GOT (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 32.9
6) Taliah Blom (Michigan State):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (20 Δ); Colonel Classic (19 Δ)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (17 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 30.5
7) Jack Gaul (Penn State):
Attorney:
Witness: Colonial Classic (17 Π); Classic City (17 Π, 17Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 30.1
8) Taylor Patten (UT-Chattanooga):
Attorney: Scarlet and Grey (19 Π); GOT (19 Π)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 29.4
9) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (20 Π); Wonk (19 Δ)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 28.9
10) Connor Nickson (UCLA):
Attorney: Mumbo Jumbo (19 Δ)
Witness: Mumbo Jumbo (18 Π)
Awards: 2, Points: 26.6
11) Sophia Klomparens (Hillsdale):
Attorney: Yellowjacket (18 Δ); Wonk (17 Π, 17 Δ)
Witness:
Awards: 3, Points: 24.2
12) Clay Owens (Ohio State):
Attorney: Scarlet and Grey (20 Δ); Mumbo Jumbo (20 Δ)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 23.9
13) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley):
Attorney:
Witness: Happy Valley (18 Π, 17 Δ)
Awards: 2, Points: 23.8
14) Kevin Victor (Penn State):
Attorney:
Witness: GOT (18 Π); Mumbo Jumbo (20 Δ)
Awards: 2, Points: 22.9
15) Alberto Arevalo (NYU):
Attorney: Classic City (19 Δ)
Witness: Classic City (17 Π)
Awards: 2, Points: 22.4
16) Sienna Ross (NYU):
Attorney:
Witness: Nordic (19 Π), Classic City (19 Δ)
Awards: 2, Points: 22.3
17) Simeon Lawrence (Northwood):
Attorney:
Witness: Scarlet and Grey (19 Π, 18 Δ); Mumbo Jumbo (19 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 22.2
18) George Alford (Washington and Lee):
Attorney: Colonial Classic (17 Π); Classic City (18 Π)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 21.7
19) Mackenzie Lyons (George Washington):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (20 Δ); Colonial Classic (18 Δ)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 20.8
20) Natalie Murray (UMBC):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (18 Δ); Charm City (23 Δ)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (16 Π)
Witness:
Awards: 3, Points: 20.7
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee):
Attorney: Happy Valley (19 Δ); Colonial Classic (18 Δ); Classic City (20 Δ)
Witness: Happy Valley (18 Π); Classic City (18 Π)
Awards: 5, Points: 54.4
2) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (17 Δ); Colonial Classic (19 Δ); Cornshucker Challenge (17 Π)
Witness: Colonial Classic (17 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 40.9
3) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State):
Attorney: Cornshucker Challenge (17 Δ)
Witness: GOT (18 Π); Colonel Classic (18 Δ)*; Cornshucker Challenge (18 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 35.0
4) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State):
Attorney:
Witness: Scarlet and Grey (18 Π, 19 Δ); Mumbo Jumbo (20 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 33.9
5) Catherine Lammersen (Miami):
Attorney: GOT (18 Δ)
Witness: Demon Deacon (18 Π); GOT (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 32.9
6) Taliah Blom (Michigan State):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (20 Δ); Colonel Classic (19 Δ)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (17 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 30.5
7) Jack Gaul (Penn State):
Attorney:
Witness: Colonial Classic (17 Π); Classic City (17 Π, 17Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 30.1
8) Taylor Patten (UT-Chattanooga):
Attorney: Scarlet and Grey (19 Π); GOT (19 Π)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 29.4
9) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (20 Π); Wonk (19 Δ)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 28.9
10) Connor Nickson (UCLA):
Attorney: Mumbo Jumbo (19 Δ)
Witness: Mumbo Jumbo (18 Π)
Awards: 2, Points: 26.6
11) Sophia Klomparens (Hillsdale):
Attorney: Yellowjacket (18 Δ); Wonk (17 Π, 17 Δ)
Witness:
Awards: 3, Points: 24.2
12) Clay Owens (Ohio State):
Attorney: Scarlet and Grey (20 Δ); Mumbo Jumbo (20 Δ)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 23.9
13) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley):
Attorney:
Witness: Happy Valley (18 Π, 17 Δ)
Awards: 2, Points: 23.8
14) Kevin Victor (Penn State):
Attorney:
Witness: GOT (18 Π); Mumbo Jumbo (20 Δ)
Awards: 2, Points: 22.9
15) Alberto Arevalo (NYU):
Attorney: Classic City (19 Δ)
Witness: Classic City (17 Π)
Awards: 2, Points: 22.4
16) Sienna Ross (NYU):
Attorney:
Witness: Nordic (19 Π), Classic City (19 Δ)
Awards: 2, Points: 22.3
17) Simeon Lawrence (Northwood):
Attorney:
Witness: Scarlet and Grey (19 Π, 18 Δ); Mumbo Jumbo (19 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 22.2
18) George Alford (Washington and Lee):
Attorney: Colonial Classic (17 Π); Classic City (18 Π)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 21.7
19) Mackenzie Lyons (George Washington):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (20 Δ); Colonial Classic (18 Δ)
Witness:
Awards: 2, Points: 20.8
20) Natalie Murray (UMBC):
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (18 Δ); Charm City (23 Δ)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (16 Π)
Witness:
Awards: 3, Points: 20.7
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Wed Nov 18, 2020 9:27 pm
Here is the updated list for Yale, Richard Calkins, and George Floyd Memorial with the change in rankings after name and school (all of the awards are listed for people new to the list, and only new awards are listed for people who were on before - also some people have messaged me to include awards from tournaments where they competed but I can’t do that unless I have the tab summary so please upload them to the tournaments and results channel if you have them):
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee): +0
Awards: 5, Points: 54.4
2) Taliah Blom (Michigan State): +4
Attorney: Yale (18 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 43.7
3) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 40.9
4) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 35.02
5) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley): +8
Witness: Yale (17 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 35.01
6) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State): -2
Awards: 3, Points: 33.9
7) Catherine Lammersen (Miami): -2
Awards: 3, Points: 32.9
8) Alberto Arevalo (NYU): +7
Witness: Yale (18 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 32.6
9) Sienna Ross (NYU): +7
Witness: Yale (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 32.5
10) Elizabeth Grant (Stanford): +125
Attorney: Mumbo Jumbo (18 Δ); Yale (17 Π, 20 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 31.4
11) Jack Gaul (Penn State): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 30.1
12) Taylor Patten (UT-Chattanooga): -4
Awards: 2, Points: 29.43
13) Mac Newton (Missouri): +20
Attorney: Nordic (20 Δ), Richard Calkins (20 Δ)
Witness: Nordic (19 Π), George Floyd Memorial (18 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 29.40
14) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan): -5
Awards: 3, Points: 28.9
15) Ananya Murthy (George Washington): +20
Attorney: Classic City (17 Δ)
Witness: Classic City (18 Π); Yale (19 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 28.5
16) Parker Luchenbill (Northwood): +23
Attorney: Scarlet and Grey (19 Π, 18 Δ); Yale (18 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 27.6
17) Connor Nickson (UCLA): -7
Awards: 2, Points: 26.6
18) Sophia Klomparens (Hillsdale): -7
Awards: 3, Points: 24.2
19) Colin Abress (Minnesota): +184
Witness: Cornshucker Challenge (17 Δ); Richard Calkins (19 Δ); Yale (17 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 24.1
20) Clay Owens (Ohio State): -8
Awards: 2, Points: 23.9
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee): +0
Awards: 5, Points: 54.4
2) Taliah Blom (Michigan State): +4
Attorney: Yale (18 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 43.7
3) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 40.9
4) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 35.02
5) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley): +8
Witness: Yale (17 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 35.01
6) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State): -2
Awards: 3, Points: 33.9
7) Catherine Lammersen (Miami): -2
Awards: 3, Points: 32.9
8) Alberto Arevalo (NYU): +7
Witness: Yale (18 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 32.6
9) Sienna Ross (NYU): +7
Witness: Yale (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 32.5
10) Elizabeth Grant (Stanford): +125
Attorney: Mumbo Jumbo (18 Δ); Yale (17 Π, 20 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 31.4
11) Jack Gaul (Penn State): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 30.1
12) Taylor Patten (UT-Chattanooga): -4
Awards: 2, Points: 29.43
13) Mac Newton (Missouri): +20
Attorney: Nordic (20 Δ), Richard Calkins (20 Δ)
Witness: Nordic (19 Π), George Floyd Memorial (18 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 29.40
14) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan): -5
Awards: 3, Points: 28.9
15) Ananya Murthy (George Washington): +20
Attorney: Classic City (17 Δ)
Witness: Classic City (18 Π); Yale (19 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 28.5
16) Parker Luchenbill (Northwood): +23
Attorney: Scarlet and Grey (19 Π, 18 Δ); Yale (18 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 27.6
17) Connor Nickson (UCLA): -7
Awards: 2, Points: 26.6
18) Sophia Klomparens (Hillsdale): -7
Awards: 3, Points: 24.2
19) Colin Abress (Minnesota): +184
Witness: Cornshucker Challenge (17 Δ); Richard Calkins (19 Δ); Yale (17 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 24.1
20) Clay Owens (Ohio State): -8
Awards: 2, Points: 23.9
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Fri Nov 20, 2020 1:15 pm
Here is the updated list for Spartan Throwdown, Capital City, and Tobacco Road:
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee): +0
Awards: 5, Points: 54.4
2) Catherine Lammersen (Miami): +5
Witness: Tobacco Road (17 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 44.3
3) Taliah Blom (Michigan State): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 43.7
4) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 40.9
5) Taylor Patton (UT-Chattanooga): +7
Attorney: Tobacco Road (18 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 40.3
6) Simeon Lawrence (Northwood): +18
Witness: Tobacco Road (18 Π, 18 Δ)
Awards: 5, Points: 40.0
7) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State): -3
Awards: 4, Points: 35.02
8) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 35.01
9) Sara DeLacey (Emory): +50
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (16 Π); GOT (18 Π); Tobacco Road (19 Π, 19 Δ)
Awards: 4, Points: 34.6
10) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 33.9
11) Alberto Arevalo (NYU): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 32.6
12) Sienna Ross (NYU): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 32.5
13) Elizabeth Grant (Stanford): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 31.4
14) Thomas Azari (UMBC): +19
Attorney: Mumbo Jumbo (20 Π, 18 Δ); Tobacco Road (20 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 30.8
15) Jack Gaul (Penn State): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 30.1
16) Mac Newton (Missouri): -3
Awards: 4, Points: 29.4
17) Marquis Nickerson (Furman): +15
Attorney: Classic City (19 Π); Capital City (20 Π)
Witness: Classic City (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 29.1
18) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 28.9
19) Ananya Murthy (George Washington): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 28.5
20) Parker Luchenbill (Northwood): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 27.6
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee): +0
Awards: 5, Points: 54.4
2) Catherine Lammersen (Miami): +5
Witness: Tobacco Road (17 Π)
Awards: 4, Points: 44.3
3) Taliah Blom (Michigan State): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 43.7
4) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary): -1
Awards: 4, Points: 40.9
5) Taylor Patton (UT-Chattanooga): +7
Attorney: Tobacco Road (18 Π)
Awards: 3, Points: 40.3
6) Simeon Lawrence (Northwood): +18
Witness: Tobacco Road (18 Π, 18 Δ)
Awards: 5, Points: 40.0
7) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State): -3
Awards: 4, Points: 35.02
8) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 35.01
9) Sara DeLacey (Emory): +50
Attorney: Habeas Hippopotamus (16 Π); GOT (18 Π); Tobacco Road (19 Π, 19 Δ)
Awards: 4, Points: 34.6
10) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 33.9
11) Alberto Arevalo (NYU): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 32.6
12) Sienna Ross (NYU): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 32.5
13) Elizabeth Grant (Stanford): -3
Awards: 3, Points: 31.4
14) Thomas Azari (UMBC): +19
Attorney: Mumbo Jumbo (20 Π, 18 Δ); Tobacco Road (20 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 30.8
15) Jack Gaul (Penn State): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 30.1
16) Mac Newton (Missouri): -3
Awards: 4, Points: 29.4
17) Marquis Nickerson (Furman): +15
Attorney: Classic City (19 Π); Capital City (20 Π)
Witness: Classic City (18 Δ)
Awards: 3, Points: 29.1
18) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 28.9
19) Ananya Murthy (George Washington): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 28.5
20) Parker Luchenbill (Northwood): -4
Awards: 3, Points: 27.6
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Fri Nov 20, 2020 10:14 pm
Northwestern Tab Summary (Individual Awards)
Does this tab summary add any names or change your rankings of individuals?
Attorney Awards at NU:
Mayank Killdeer (UCLA)
Brendan Moore (Yale)
Lauren Watering (UMBC)
Danielle Jacoby (Emory)
Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan)
Jackii Short (SLU)
Abel Belay (Minnesota)
Ella Cain (Notre Dame)
Bee Brawley (South Carolina)
Witness Awards:
Abigail Roman-Ahlgrim (Northwestern)
Pablo Moraga (Cal Berkeley)
Zinedine Partipilo (UMBC)
Amber Cooley (SLU)
Nicholas Matousek (NIU)
Olivia O’Brien (Northwestern)
Gurbir Singh (Cal Berkeley)
Hazel Stange (Portland)
Does this tab summary add any names or change your rankings of individuals?
Attorney Awards at NU:
Mayank Killdeer (UCLA)
Brendan Moore (Yale)
Lauren Watering (UMBC)
Danielle Jacoby (Emory)
Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan)
Jackii Short (SLU)
Abel Belay (Minnesota)
Ella Cain (Notre Dame)
Bee Brawley (South Carolina)
Witness Awards:
Abigail Roman-Ahlgrim (Northwestern)
Pablo Moraga (Cal Berkeley)
Zinedine Partipilo (UMBC)
Amber Cooley (SLU)
Nicholas Matousek (NIU)
Olivia O’Brien (Northwestern)
Gurbir Singh (Cal Berkeley)
Hazel Stange (Portland)
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Sat Nov 21, 2020 1:02 am
Thanks for the information - I need the full tab summary (or at least the list of teams, their record, CS, individual awards with the number of ranks and side and their team) to calculate the "value" of the awards which is used in the score to determine the ranking. If you have that information it would be very helpful if you could upload it.
voirdeerintheheadlights likes this post
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Sat Nov 21, 2020 7:02 pm
These were the teams that competed at Northwestern's Mock at the Rock
1. Yale University A
2. Cornell University
3. University of California, Los Angeles
4. University of Chicago
5. Emory University
6. Georgia Institute of Technology
7. University of California, Berkeley
8. Tufts University
9. Howard University
10.University of Michigan A
11.University of Maryland, Baltimore County A
12.Northwood University
13.Indiana University Bloomington
14.University of Minnesota
15.University of South Carolina A
16.Yale University B
17.Washington University in St Louis
18.University of Dayton
19.University of Michigan B
20.Arizona State University
21.Northern Illinois University
22.Loyola University Chicago
23.University of Notre Dame
24.University of Portland
25.North Central College
26.University of Wisconsin Madison
27.Saint Louis University
28.Vanderbilt University
29.University of Maryland, Baltimore County B
30.Elmhurst University
31.University of South Carolina B
32 Hamline University
33.Northwestern University A
34.Northwestern University B
Individual Awards
Attorney Awards:
Mayank Killdeer (UCLA) #20 ranks (Team Score) 3 wins 4 losses 1 tie
Brendan Moore (Yale) #20 ranks . 6 Wins 2 Losses
Lauren Wotring (UMBC) #20 ranks 5 Wins 3 Losses
Danielle Jacoby (Emory) #19 ranks 4 Wins Losses
Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan) #19 ranks 6 Wins 2 Losses
Jackii Short (SLU) #19 ranks 4 Wins 4 Losses
Abel Belay (Minnesota) #19 ranks 2 Wins 6 Losses
Ella Cain (Notre Dame) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Bee Brawley (South Carolina) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Witness Awards:
Abigail Roman-Ahlgrim (Northwestern) #20
Pablo Moraga (Cal Berkeley) #20 ranks
Zinedine Partipilo (UMBC) #19 ranks
Amber Cooley (SLU) #19 ranks
Olivia O’Brien (Northwestern) #19 ranks
Gurbir Singh (Cal Berkeley) #19 ranks
Hazel Stange (Portland) #19 ranks
1. Yale University A
2. Cornell University
3. University of California, Los Angeles
4. University of Chicago
5. Emory University
6. Georgia Institute of Technology
7. University of California, Berkeley
8. Tufts University
9. Howard University
10.University of Michigan A
11.University of Maryland, Baltimore County A
12.Northwood University
13.Indiana University Bloomington
14.University of Minnesota
15.University of South Carolina A
16.Yale University B
17.Washington University in St Louis
18.University of Dayton
19.University of Michigan B
20.Arizona State University
21.Northern Illinois University
22.Loyola University Chicago
23.University of Notre Dame
24.University of Portland
25.North Central College
26.University of Wisconsin Madison
27.Saint Louis University
28.Vanderbilt University
29.University of Maryland, Baltimore County B
30.Elmhurst University
31.University of South Carolina B
32 Hamline University
33.Northwestern University A
34.Northwestern University B
Individual Awards
Attorney Awards:
Mayank Killdeer (UCLA) #20 ranks (Team Score) 3 wins 4 losses 1 tie
Brendan Moore (Yale) #20 ranks . 6 Wins 2 Losses
Lauren Wotring (UMBC) #20 ranks 5 Wins 3 Losses
Danielle Jacoby (Emory) #19 ranks 4 Wins Losses
Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan) #19 ranks 6 Wins 2 Losses
Jackii Short (SLU) #19 ranks 4 Wins 4 Losses
Abel Belay (Minnesota) #19 ranks 2 Wins 6 Losses
Ella Cain (Notre Dame) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Bee Brawley (South Carolina) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Witness Awards:
Abigail Roman-Ahlgrim (Northwestern) #20
Pablo Moraga (Cal Berkeley) #20 ranks
Zinedine Partipilo (UMBC) #19 ranks
Amber Cooley (SLU) #19 ranks
Olivia O’Brien (Northwestern) #19 ranks
Gurbir Singh (Cal Berkeley) #19 ranks
Hazel Stange (Portland) #19 ranks
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Sat Nov 21, 2020 7:04 pm
There still is no official tab summary pdf created, so I had to go back and get all the team records. Is there a way you can use this data to tabulate the top individual performers on the attorney side at the very least?
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Sun Nov 22, 2020 2:07 am
I still need CS for the full calculation, but assuming a CS of 16 for the attorney teams, Abel Belay (Minnesota) would move up to #17 from #47 and Danielle Jacoby (Emory) would move up to #21 from #57. For the witnesses, it depends a lot on other information, but Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley) probably moves up to somewhere between #2 and #4.
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Sun Nov 22, 2020 5:26 pm
Attorney Awards:
Mayank Killdeer (UCLA) #20 ranks (Team Score) 3 wins 4 losses 1 tie CS-12
Brendan Moore (Yale) #20 ranks . 6 Wins 2 Losses CS-18
Lauren Wotring (UMBC) #20 ranks 5 Wins 3 Losses CS-11
Danielle Jacoby (Emory) #19 ranks 4 Wins Losses CS-19
Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan) #19 ranks 6 Wins 2 Losses CS-16
Jackii Short (SLU) #19 ranks 4 Wins 4 Losses CS-18
Abel Belay (Minnesota) #19 ranks 2 Wins 6 Losses CS-14
Ella Cain (Notre Dame) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses CS-15
Bee Brawley (South Carolina) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses CS-16
Here are the combined strength of the teams for individual awards. Does this affect the top rankings for attorneys?
Mayank Killdeer (UCLA) #20 ranks (Team Score) 3 wins 4 losses 1 tie CS-12
Brendan Moore (Yale) #20 ranks . 6 Wins 2 Losses CS-18
Lauren Wotring (UMBC) #20 ranks 5 Wins 3 Losses CS-11
Danielle Jacoby (Emory) #19 ranks 4 Wins Losses CS-19
Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan) #19 ranks 6 Wins 2 Losses CS-16
Jackii Short (SLU) #19 ranks 4 Wins 4 Losses CS-18
Abel Belay (Minnesota) #19 ranks 2 Wins 6 Losses CS-14
Ella Cain (Notre Dame) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses CS-15
Bee Brawley (South Carolina) #19 ranks . 4 Wins and 4 Losses CS-16
Here are the combined strength of the teams for individual awards. Does this affect the top rankings for attorneys?
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Mon Nov 23, 2020 1:43 am
I'm going to hold off on publishing a full updated top 20 until the next batch of tab summaries is released, but tentatively that would move Danielle Jacoby (Emory) to #15, Abel Belay (Minnesota) to #21, Victoria Shahnazary (Michigan) to #44, and Ella Cain (Notre Dame) to #59.
- TheRealMockProdigy
- Posts : 82
Reputation : 99
Join date : 2019-11-25
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Mon Nov 23, 2020 12:33 pm
Here are the ranks/records/cs for the teams of people who won witness awards at Northwestern:
Witness Awards:
Abigail Roman-Ahlgrim, 20 ranks, Northwestern, 6-2, 22.5 CS
Pablo Moraga, 20 ranks, Cal Berkeley, 8-0, 22 CS
Zinedine Partipilo, 19 ranks, UMBC, 6-2,16 CS
Amber Cooley, 19 ranks, SLU, 4-4, 14 CS
Olivia O’Brien, 19 ranks, Northwestern, 6-2, 19.5 CS
Gurbir Singh, 19 ranks, Cal Berkeley, 8-0, 22 CS
Hazel Stange, 19 ranks, Portland, 2-6, 15 CS
Witness Awards:
Abigail Roman-Ahlgrim, 20 ranks, Northwestern, 6-2, 22.5 CS
Pablo Moraga, 20 ranks, Cal Berkeley, 8-0, 22 CS
Zinedine Partipilo, 19 ranks, UMBC, 6-2,16 CS
Amber Cooley, 19 ranks, SLU, 4-4, 14 CS
Olivia O’Brien, 19 ranks, Northwestern, 6-2, 19.5 CS
Gurbir Singh, 19 ranks, Cal Berkeley, 8-0, 22 CS
Hazel Stange, 19 ranks, Portland, 2-6, 15 CS
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Nov 24, 2020 12:49 am
Roger that. When you upload your top 20, can you actually upload top 30? It would be extremely appreciated.
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Nov 24, 2020 5:53 pm
Here is the updated top 30 for Indy Mock Hundred, Sundown Showdown, Soda City, GAMTI, and Mock at the Rock (based on information provided by MidWestAnalysis and TheRealMockProdigy). I’ve made the formatting more compact so people don’t have to scroll as much. Criteria for listing awards is the same as before, and the format is “name (school): change in ranking, number of awards, total points.” Keep in mind that GAMTI (and Charm City) awards might be undervalued since it’s easier to get 20 ranks from 2 judges than it is to get 30 from 3.
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee): +0, 5, 54.4
2) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley): +6, 4, 49.2
Witness: Mock at the Rock (19)
3) Sara DeLacey (Emory): +6, 5, 45.5
Attorney: GAMTI (24 Π)
4) Catherine Lammersen (Miami): -2, 4, 44.3
5) Taliah Blom (Michigan State): -2, 4, 43.7
6) Elizabeth Grant (Stanford): +7, 4, 41.8
Attorney: GAMTI (24 Π)
7) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary): -3, 4, 40.9
8) Danielle Jacoby (Emory): +49, 4, 40.7
Attorney: Happy Valley (20 Π); Classic City (19 Π); Soda City (18 Π); Mock at the Rock (19)
9) Taylor Patton (UT-Chattanooga): -4, 3, 40.3
10) Simeon Lawrence (Northwood): -4, 5, 40.0
11) Jack Gaul (Penn State): +4, 4, 39.2
Witness: Soda City (18 Δ)
12) Isabelle Mayor-Mora (UVA): +20, 3, 35.6
Attorney: Charm City (23 Π); Tobacco Road (18 Π); GAMTI (25 Π)
13) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State): -6, 4, 35.0
14) Colin Abress (Minnesota): +12, 4, 34.4
Witness: GAMTI (25 Π)
15) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State): -5, 3, 33.9
16) Grace Roberts (Michigan): +17, 3, 33.7
Attorney: Spartan Throwdown (19 Π); GAMTI (28 Π)
Witness: Spartan Throwdown (18 Δ)
17) Alberto Arevalo (NYU): -6, 3, 32.6
18) Sienna Ross (NYU): -6, 3, 32.5
19) Azam Janmohamed (Stanford): +158, 3, 32.4
Attorney: Tobacco Road (18 Π); Soda City (18 Π, 18 Δ)
20) Thomas Azari (UMBC): -6, 3, 30.8
21) Mac Newton (Missouri): -5, 4, 29.4
22) Marquis Nickerson (Furman): -5, 3, 29.1
23) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan): -5, 3, 28.9
24) Molly Giguiere (George Washington): +32, 3, 28.7
Attorney: Charm City (26 Δ); Soda City (19 Π)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (17 Π)
25) Ananya Murthy (George Washington): -6, 3, 28.5
26) Abel Belay (Minnesota): +21, 4, 28.0
Attorney: George Floyd Memorial (18 Δ); Richard Calkins (18 Π); Mock at the Rock (19)
Witness: Richard Calkins (18 Δ)
27) Parker Luchenbill (Northwood): -7, 3, 27.6
28) Maya McCollum (UMass Amherst): +33, 3, 27.19
Attorney: Nordic (18 Π)
Witness: Mumbo Jumbo (17 Δ); Soda City (16 Δ)
29) Jennifer Schoppmann (George Washington): -8, 3, 27.16
Attorney: Classic City (19 Π); Yale (19 Π); Spartan Throwdown (18 Π)
30) Patrick Cole (Florida State): -8, 3, 26.8
Witness: Classic City (17 Π, 19 Δ); Capital City (20 Δ)
1) Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee): +0, 5, 54.4
2) Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley): +6, 4, 49.2
Witness: Mock at the Rock (19)
3) Sara DeLacey (Emory): +6, 5, 45.5
Attorney: GAMTI (24 Π)
4) Catherine Lammersen (Miami): -2, 4, 44.3
5) Taliah Blom (Michigan State): -2, 4, 43.7
6) Elizabeth Grant (Stanford): +7, 4, 41.8
Attorney: GAMTI (24 Π)
7) Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary): -3, 4, 40.9
8) Danielle Jacoby (Emory): +49, 4, 40.7
Attorney: Happy Valley (20 Π); Classic City (19 Π); Soda City (18 Π); Mock at the Rock (19)
9) Taylor Patton (UT-Chattanooga): -4, 3, 40.3
10) Simeon Lawrence (Northwood): -4, 5, 40.0
11) Jack Gaul (Penn State): +4, 4, 39.2
Witness: Soda City (18 Δ)
12) Isabelle Mayor-Mora (UVA): +20, 3, 35.6
Attorney: Charm City (23 Π); Tobacco Road (18 Π); GAMTI (25 Π)
13) Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State): -6, 4, 35.0
14) Colin Abress (Minnesota): +12, 4, 34.4
Witness: GAMTI (25 Π)
15) Tamara Joseph (Ohio State): -5, 3, 33.9
16) Grace Roberts (Michigan): +17, 3, 33.7
Attorney: Spartan Throwdown (19 Π); GAMTI (28 Π)
Witness: Spartan Throwdown (18 Δ)
17) Alberto Arevalo (NYU): -6, 3, 32.6
18) Sienna Ross (NYU): -6, 3, 32.5
19) Azam Janmohamed (Stanford): +158, 3, 32.4
Attorney: Tobacco Road (18 Π); Soda City (18 Π, 18 Δ)
20) Thomas Azari (UMBC): -6, 3, 30.8
21) Mac Newton (Missouri): -5, 4, 29.4
22) Marquis Nickerson (Furman): -5, 3, 29.1
23) Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan): -5, 3, 28.9
24) Molly Giguiere (George Washington): +32, 3, 28.7
Attorney: Charm City (26 Δ); Soda City (19 Π)
Witness: Habeas Hippopotamus (17 Π)
25) Ananya Murthy (George Washington): -6, 3, 28.5
26) Abel Belay (Minnesota): +21, 4, 28.0
Attorney: George Floyd Memorial (18 Δ); Richard Calkins (18 Π); Mock at the Rock (19)
Witness: Richard Calkins (18 Δ)
27) Parker Luchenbill (Northwood): -7, 3, 27.6
28) Maya McCollum (UMass Amherst): +33, 3, 27.19
Attorney: Nordic (18 Π)
Witness: Mumbo Jumbo (17 Δ); Soda City (16 Δ)
29) Jennifer Schoppmann (George Washington): -8, 3, 27.16
Attorney: Classic City (19 Π); Yale (19 Π); Spartan Throwdown (18 Π)
30) Patrick Cole (Florida State): -8, 3, 26.8
Witness: Classic City (17 Π, 19 Δ); Capital City (20 Δ)
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Dec 08, 2020 2:34 pm
Here is the updated top 50 (in spreadsheet form) for Scarlet Knight, Moorhead and Downs, Costagna Classic, AMTA Exhibition, Green & Gold, Chucky Mullins, and Mock Hogs.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
I'll post here whenever I update the spreadsheet from now on, and include just the list of names:
1. Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee), 2. Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley), 3. Sara DeLacey (Emory), 4. Catherine Lammersen (Miami), 5. Taliah Blom (Michigan State), 6. Elizabeth Grant (Stanford), 7. Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary), 8. Danielle Jacoby (Emory), 9. Taylor Patton (UT-Chattanooga), 10. Simeon Lawrence (Northwood), 11. Jack Gaul (Penn State), 12. Jennifer Schoppmann (George Washington), 13. Isabelle Mayor-Mora (UVA), 14. Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State), 15. Tamara Joseph (Ohio State), 16. Grace Roberts (Michigan), 17. Alberto Arevalo (NYU), 18. Sienna Ross (NYU), 19. Azam Janmohamed (Stanford), 20. Zach Stern (WUSTL), 21. Thomas Azari (UMBC), 22. Mac Newton (Missouri), 23. Marquis Nickerson (Furman), 24. Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan), 25. Molly Giguiere (George Washington), 26. Ananya Murthy (George Washington), 27. Abel Belay (Minnesota), 28. Parker Luchenbill (Northwood), 29. Maya McCollum (UMass Amherst), 30. Patrick Cole (Florida State), 31. Connor Nickson (UCLA), 32. Lukas Baker (Northwood), 33. Thomas Kiley (UMBC), 34. Evan Chan (Duke), 35. Zion Miller (Miami), 36. Sophia Klomparens (Hillsdale), 37. Allison Itz (George Washington), 38. Clay Owens (Ohio State), 39. Alexander Thompson (Tufts), 40. Claire Simpson (Dickinson), 41. Brett Sachs (Tufts), 42. Kaleb Amare (Duke), 43. Colin Abress (Minnesota), 44. Kevin Victor (Penn State), 45. Elanna Crook (Maryland), 46. Sofie Adams (WUSTL), 47. Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State), 48. Ryan Jokelson (Wesleyan), 49. Liberty Ladd (MIT), 50. George Alford (Washington and Lee)
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
I'll post here whenever I update the spreadsheet from now on, and include just the list of names:
1. Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee), 2. Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley), 3. Sara DeLacey (Emory), 4. Catherine Lammersen (Miami), 5. Taliah Blom (Michigan State), 6. Elizabeth Grant (Stanford), 7. Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary), 8. Danielle Jacoby (Emory), 9. Taylor Patton (UT-Chattanooga), 10. Simeon Lawrence (Northwood), 11. Jack Gaul (Penn State), 12. Jennifer Schoppmann (George Washington), 13. Isabelle Mayor-Mora (UVA), 14. Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State), 15. Tamara Joseph (Ohio State), 16. Grace Roberts (Michigan), 17. Alberto Arevalo (NYU), 18. Sienna Ross (NYU), 19. Azam Janmohamed (Stanford), 20. Zach Stern (WUSTL), 21. Thomas Azari (UMBC), 22. Mac Newton (Missouri), 23. Marquis Nickerson (Furman), 24. Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan), 25. Molly Giguiere (George Washington), 26. Ananya Murthy (George Washington), 27. Abel Belay (Minnesota), 28. Parker Luchenbill (Northwood), 29. Maya McCollum (UMass Amherst), 30. Patrick Cole (Florida State), 31. Connor Nickson (UCLA), 32. Lukas Baker (Northwood), 33. Thomas Kiley (UMBC), 34. Evan Chan (Duke), 35. Zion Miller (Miami), 36. Sophia Klomparens (Hillsdale), 37. Allison Itz (George Washington), 38. Clay Owens (Ohio State), 39. Alexander Thompson (Tufts), 40. Claire Simpson (Dickinson), 41. Brett Sachs (Tufts), 42. Kaleb Amare (Duke), 43. Colin Abress (Minnesota), 44. Kevin Victor (Penn State), 45. Elanna Crook (Maryland), 46. Sofie Adams (WUSTL), 47. Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State), 48. Ryan Jokelson (Wesleyan), 49. Liberty Ladd (MIT), 50. George Alford (Washington and Lee)
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Thu Dec 10, 2020 2:58 am
The rankings have been updated with results from Cal Poly and Anteater.
Changes: Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State) to 17, Abby Branham (Florida State) to 18, Maddie Whalen (UCSB) to 34.
Changes: Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State) to 17, Abby Branham (Florida State) to 18, Maddie Whalen (UCSB) to 34.
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Wed Jan 13, 2021 2:15 pm
The rankings have been updated with results from Emerald City, Cowtown, Scarlet & Cream, and Beach Party.
Changes: Simeon Lawrence (Northwood) to 1, Isabelle Mayor-Mora (UVA) to 3, Natalie Manoogian (Rhodes) to 23, Tyler Whitaker (Tufts) to 26, Ruby Scanlon (Northwestern) to 33.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
Changes: Simeon Lawrence (Northwood) to 1, Isabelle Mayor-Mora (UVA) to 3, Natalie Manoogian (Rhodes) to 23, Tyler Whitaker (Tufts) to 26, Ruby Scanlon (Northwestern) to 33.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Mon Jan 18, 2021 1:38 pm
Will the rankings be updated with Ramblin Wreck and Frohnmayer?
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Mon Jan 18, 2021 3:56 pm
The rankings have been updated with results from Frohnmayer and Ramblin' Wreck.
Changes: Sara DeLacey (Emory) to 1, Elizabeth Grant (Stanford) to 3, Riya Lakkaraju (Emory) to 7, Molly Giguiere (George Washington) to 10, Ananya Murthy (George Washington) to 11, Abel Belay (Minnesota) to 15, Patrick Cole (Florida State) to 17, Sumit Kapur (Oregon) to 18, Jabari McRae (Georgia State) to 35, Rhys Prosser (SMU) to 40, Trent Larson (UCSC) to 44, Tim Rooney (Loyola Chicago) to 46, Edouard Goguillon (Georgia Tech) to 47.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
Changes: Sara DeLacey (Emory) to 1, Elizabeth Grant (Stanford) to 3, Riya Lakkaraju (Emory) to 7, Molly Giguiere (George Washington) to 10, Ananya Murthy (George Washington) to 11, Abel Belay (Minnesota) to 15, Patrick Cole (Florida State) to 17, Sumit Kapur (Oregon) to 18, Jabari McRae (Georgia State) to 35, Rhys Prosser (SMU) to 40, Trent Larson (UCSC) to 44, Tim Rooney (Loyola Chicago) to 46, Edouard Goguillon (Georgia Tech) to 47.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Wed Jan 27, 2021 3:49 pm
Here's a big update with the results from Mid-Missouri, SMiS!, Commonwealth, Wolverine, UCLASSIC, Great Chicago Fire, and Swamp.
New Awards: Simeon Lawrence (Northwood) to 1, Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee) to 2, Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley) to 3, Riya Lakkaraju (Emory) to 4, Abby Branham (Florida State) to 5, Catherine Lammersen (Miami) to 7, Alexander Thompson (Tufts) to 9, Rebecca Steinberg (UC Berkeley) to 11, Danielle Jacoby (Emory) to 12, Grace Roberts (Michigan) to 13, Zach Stern (WUSTL) to 14, Tad White (Georgia) to 18, Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State) to 20, Alexis Endres (North Central) to 21, Alaka Rao (Washington) to 24, Zion Miller (Miami) to 27, Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State) to 28, Thomas Kiley (UMBC) to 30, Clay Owens (Ohio State) to 32, Sofie Adams (WUSTL) to 33, Mac Newton (Missouri) to 34, Katelyn Hunt (Miami) to 36, Joseph Colarian (UC Irvine) to 38, Will Wilson (Tufts) to 41, Claire Simpson (Dickinson) to 42, Jacob Walters (Northwood) to 43, Meg Keller (Indiana) to 44, Becca Goren (Cal Poly San Luis Obispo) to 47, Anthony Delgado (NYU) to 48, Bennett Demsky (Tufts) to 50.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
New Awards: Simeon Lawrence (Northwood) to 1, Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee) to 2, Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley) to 3, Riya Lakkaraju (Emory) to 4, Abby Branham (Florida State) to 5, Catherine Lammersen (Miami) to 7, Alexander Thompson (Tufts) to 9, Rebecca Steinberg (UC Berkeley) to 11, Danielle Jacoby (Emory) to 12, Grace Roberts (Michigan) to 13, Zach Stern (WUSTL) to 14, Tad White (Georgia) to 18, Fernando Yzquierdo (Florida State) to 20, Alexis Endres (North Central) to 21, Alaka Rao (Washington) to 24, Zion Miller (Miami) to 27, Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State) to 28, Thomas Kiley (UMBC) to 30, Clay Owens (Ohio State) to 32, Sofie Adams (WUSTL) to 33, Mac Newton (Missouri) to 34, Katelyn Hunt (Miami) to 36, Joseph Colarian (UC Irvine) to 38, Will Wilson (Tufts) to 41, Claire Simpson (Dickinson) to 42, Jacob Walters (Northwood) to 43, Meg Keller (Indiana) to 44, Becca Goren (Cal Poly San Luis Obispo) to 47, Anthony Delgado (NYU) to 48, Bennett Demsky (Tufts) to 50.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
- MidWestAnalysis
- Posts : 15
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2020-11-16
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Feb 02, 2021 12:00 am
Any big changes with the new tab summaries from Hiltop and Hooseir Howdown?
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Feb 02, 2021 5:45 pm
The rankings have been updated with results from Hoosier Hoedown and Hilltop.
New Awards: Simeon Lawrence (Northwood) to 1, Zion Miller (Miami) to 3, Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State) to 7, Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary) to 10, Ethan Hsi (Chicago) to 13, Abel Belay (Minnesota) to 14, Jack Gaul (Penn State) to 18, Maddie Whalen (UCSB) to 29, Colin Abress (Minnesota) to 31, Eli Tannenwald (UCSB) to 32, Kate Orlowski (Fordham Rose Hill) to 33, Alexandra Pigeon (UCSB) to 40, Sydney Gaskins (UMBC) to 42.
Corrections:
Zion Miller (Miami) - GOT award has been added
Kate Orlowski (Fordham Rose Hill) - Commonwealth Classic awards have been added
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
New Awards: Simeon Lawrence (Northwood) to 1, Zion Miller (Miami) to 3, Madeleine Bodiford (Florida State) to 7, Lauren Forsythe (William & Mary) to 10, Ethan Hsi (Chicago) to 13, Abel Belay (Minnesota) to 14, Jack Gaul (Penn State) to 18, Maddie Whalen (UCSB) to 29, Colin Abress (Minnesota) to 31, Eli Tannenwald (UCSB) to 32, Kate Orlowski (Fordham Rose Hill) to 33, Alexandra Pigeon (UCSB) to 40, Sydney Gaskins (UMBC) to 42.
Corrections:
Zion Miller (Miami) - GOT award has been added
Kate Orlowski (Fordham Rose Hill) - Commonwealth Classic awards have been added
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Sun Feb 07, 2021 11:27 pm
The rankings have been updated with results from Crimson Classic, atypiCAL, and Racheter as well as the first week of Regionals.
New Awards: Elizabeth Grant (Stanford) to 2, Mac Newton (Missouri) to 6, Danielle Jacoby (Emory) to 11, Zach Stern (WUSTL) to 18, Ananya Murthy (GWU) to 20, Sumit Kapur (Oregon) to 22, Sienna Ross (NYU) to 32, Miranda Stone (Oregon) to 33, Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan) to 34, Azam Janmohamed (Stanford) to 36, Becca Goren (Cal Poly SLO) to 38, Shannon Curry (Pittsburgh) to 42, AG Chancellor IV (Duke) to 47, Kaleb Amare (Duke) to 48, Kevin Victor (Penn State) to 50.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
New Awards: Elizabeth Grant (Stanford) to 2, Mac Newton (Missouri) to 6, Danielle Jacoby (Emory) to 11, Zach Stern (WUSTL) to 18, Ananya Murthy (GWU) to 20, Sumit Kapur (Oregon) to 22, Sienna Ross (NYU) to 32, Miranda Stone (Oregon) to 33, Charles Graham (Eastern Michigan) to 34, Azam Janmohamed (Stanford) to 36, Becca Goren (Cal Poly SLO) to 38, Shannon Curry (Pittsburgh) to 42, AG Chancellor IV (Duke) to 47, Kaleb Amare (Duke) to 48, Kevin Victor (Penn State) to 50.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
- bbsmooth15
- Posts : 6
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2020-12-25
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Feb 09, 2021 12:26 pm
are you going to update with AZ Cactus Classic?
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Feb 09, 2021 4:48 pm
The rankings have been updated with results from Mocktopia, Illini, and Cactus Classic.
New Awards: Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee) to 2, Miranda Stone (Oregon) to 21, Jabari McRae (Georgia State) to 28, and Alex Nelson (Cornell College) to 32.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
New Awards: Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee) to 2, Miranda Stone (Oregon) to 21, Jabari McRae (Georgia State) to 28, and Alex Nelson (Cornell College) to 32.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
- eeL
- Posts : 26
Reputation : 12
Join date : 2020-11-01
Re: Top Individual Performers (So Far)
Tue Feb 16, 2021 6:03 pm
The rankings have been updated with results from the second week of Regionals.
New Awards: Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee) to 2, Abby Branham (Florida State) to 3, Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley) to 5, Rebecca Steinberg (UC Berkeley) to 7, Alexis Endres (North Central) to 10, Patrick Cole (Florida State) to 23, Alex Nelson (Cornell College) to 25, Jacob Walters (Northwood) to 27, Kaleb Amare (Duke) to 34, Ruby Scanlon (Northwestern) to 49.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
New Awards: Alex Wilkerson (Washington and Lee) to 2, Abby Branham (Florida State) to 3, Gurbir Singh (UC Berkeley) to 5, Rebecca Steinberg (UC Berkeley) to 7, Alexis Endres (North Central) to 10, Patrick Cole (Florida State) to 23, Alex Nelson (Cornell College) to 25, Jacob Walters (Northwood) to 27, Kaleb Amare (Duke) to 34, Ruby Scanlon (Northwestern) to 49.
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vTMMkHTzNX7PYy72xIg7bj9upD7kErwTMqIqRnc_eQM2h4Wn2uCuQBMInQOaZhLxYn3ovxxRJIoF3AA/pubhtml
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|